-  -   '  '

Archive news 2004-2009




  Today our kennel has 7 Interchampions and 2 European Champions!


We are talking to
Ivan Zatevakhin on TV
Video about the the famous frenchie,
Champion of the World Obsession Del'Akiris
Video in memory
of our lovely frenchies
CLICK HERE TO SEE THE VIDEO CLICK HERE TO SEE THE VIDEO CLICK HERE TO SEE THE VIDEO

 
We added the new page of our male Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Granik's PEDIGREE you can see HERE
.

   
 
  



 

We congratulate CARLOS J. TARRAB RIVERA (Mexico) on outstanding victories of our puppy Borman iz Palevyh Buldogov (Granik and Enjela) .It was the whole series of winter exhibitions, on each of which Borman won EST puppies and sometimes the BOB in 7 months!

29/11/09: BIS Puppy, 1st place Group 9 Puppy, 3rd place Group 9 Adults, BOB.
Judge: Rene Echavarria (Puerto Rico)
28/11/09: BIS Puppy, BOB, 1st. Place Group 9 Puppy, 4th. Place Group 9 Adults
Judge: Dr Steve Keating (USA)
Borman won two BIS:
14/11/09 in Puppy "B" (6-9 months)Judge: Mr. Csar Gutirrez (Mxico)
15/11/09 Judge: Mrs. Denys Janssen (Colombia)
BORMAN BISA: CANADIAN JUDGE
BORMAN BIS: JUDGE FROM PUERTO RICO
BORMAN BIS2: JUDGE FROM USA
BORMAN BIS3: JUDGE FROM MEXICO
4.12.09-BIS
Judge: Mrs. Chie Ejima from Japan
5/12/09-BIS
Judge: Dr. Francisco Chapa (Mexico)
6/12/09-BIS puppy
Judge: Mr. Guissepe Alessandra (Italy)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


   
 Falkon Iz Palevyh Buldogov  - IS A NEW USA CHAMPION AND JUST WON BEST OF BREED OVER THE #1 BITCH AND #5 MALE 
IN THE AKC TOP 10 DOGS! HANDLER IS LENARD CLAYTON FROM CALIFORNIA, owner Pam Rieman.

  25/10/09 "Golden Cup", Vilnius, expert DUSAN PANOUVIC, Serbia
 Roksi Bentley Iz Palevyh Buldogov  - CW, CAC, CACIB, BOB!!! The Champion of Lithuania, has closed title Baltic Winner!

   12/10/09 WORLD DOG SHOW-2009
 Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog - 4 place (j.V.Raamsdonk)!

  04/09/09 National Dog Show , Podolsk
 Heili iz Palevyh Buldogov  - has closed a title the Champion of Russia (2CAC,2CW,BB)

  12-17/09/09 EXPOCAN MEXICO 2009 - Dog Shows in Mexico
 Borman iz Palevyh Buldogov (Granya x Enzhela) - Best Puppy
12/09: 4th. Place BIS all breeds Puppies, Judge Mr. Gary Steele (USA)
13/09: 3rd Place BIS all breeds Puppies, Judge Sr. Manuel Queijeiro (Mexico)
14/09: 2nd. Place BIS all breeds Puppies, Judge Mr. Curtis Smith (USA)
15/09: 1st. Place BIS all breeds Puppies, Judge Sr. Gustavo Ferrari (Argentina)
17/09: 2nd. Place BIS all breeds Puppies, Judge Mrs. Carmen Haller (Canada)

  12-13/09/09 Two Dog Shows
 Barbara iz PB (Granya x Enzhela) - 2xBIS puppy!  

  06/09/09 National Dog Show , Podolsk
 Heili iz PB - BOS, CAC! 
Judge - Prozorov D.

  06/09/09 French Bulldog's Speciality of CW rank, Podolsk
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz PB - BOS, CCW, CW! Got the titles Club Champion and Grand Champion!
Heili iz PB - BOS, CCW, CW!
Judge - Chaykovskaya F.

  30/08/09 Dog Show in Mexico, oluca
 Borman iz PB - Best puppy, BIS puppy!
Judge - Mr. Ernesto Lara, USA.

  29/08/09    , oluca
 Borman iz PB - Best puppy, BIS puppy-2!
Judge - Mr. Peter Green, USA.

 29/08/09 International Dog Show in Pskov 
 Roksolana iz PB - CAC, CACIB, ChRKF, BOB! 

 23/08/09 International Dog Show CACIB (Centennial show 100 jahre OKV), Wels (Austria)
 Ocean Fantasy iz PB - , CACIB, BOB!

 21/08/09 International Dog Show CACIB, Wels (Austria)
 Ocean Fantasy iz PB - , CACIB, BOB, BIG-3!

 15/07/09 International Dog Show CACIB in Bratislava
 Ocean Fantasy iz PB - , CACIB, BOB!

 15/08/09 
 Archibald iz PB - Champion of Serbia!

 26/07/09 National Dog Show in Poltava "Vorskla -2009"
 Tserfey Fransua lya Palevy Buldogov - exc.-1, CAC, BOB! Got the title ChUKR!
Judge - A.Khachaturyan (RUS).

 26/07/09 International Dog Show in Poltava "Vorskla -2009"  
 Tserfey Fransua lya Palevy Buldogov - exc.-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB!
Judge - I.Pirogova (RUS).

 21/06/09 National Dog Show in Montenegro 
 Danglar iz PB - exc.-1, , BOB!
Judge - Mahmoud Al Dagistani (SRB).

  20/06/09 International Dog Show in Montenegro
 Danglar iz PB - exc.-1, , CACIB, BOB, Champion of Montenegro! Finished the title of Interchampion!
Judge - Denis Kuzelj (SLO).

 20/06/09 International Dog Show in Riga 
 Roksi Bently iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, ChLTV! 
Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, BOS, CACIB, ChLTV!
Judge - Laakso Jari (Finland).

 20/06/09 Dog Show in Tartu 
 Roksi Bentli iz PB - BOS, BOB, CAC, Champion of Estonia!
Judge - Sofia Konderla (Poland).

 14/06/09 Our congratulations! 
 Sambos for Palevyh Buldogov with the title JChRUS!
Gabriel iz Palevy Buldog with the title ChRUS!

 14/06/09 All-Russian Dog Show in Tver
 Gabriel iz Palevy Buldog - exc.-1, CAC, BOS, BOB! 
Judje - Smirnova.

 14/06/09 National Dog Show CAC
 Gabriel iz Palevy Buldog - exc.-1, CAC, BOS, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-3!
Judge - Repina.

  01/06/09 European Championship "Eurowinner-2009", Ireland, Dublin
 Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog - 2-exc. in Champion class!

  31/05/09 National Dog Show CAC, Kirovograd
 Tsefey Francua dlya Palevyh Buldogov - exc.-1, CAC, BOS, BOB!
Judge - Karel Gorzhak.

 17/05/09 National Dog Show CAC "Breed"
 Heily iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc.-1, Best Junior, JCAC, BOB!
Judge - Zakharova G.

 17/05/09 All-Russian Dog Show CAC, Tver
 Gabriella Le Petit Anzh - exc.-1, Best Junior, JCA, BOB, BISJun-3! 
Judge - Zherebtsova A.

 17/05/09 Cub of Dinamo, national Dog Show CAC
     - exc.-1, Best Junior, JCA, BOB, BISJun-3 and BIG -1!
Judge - Erusalimskaya.

 17/05/09 NATIONAL FRENCH BULLDOG'S SPECIALITY

 Judge Jeane Clein
Glenlee Night Hawk - Best Veteran of Show!
Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - 2-exc., ,
Sambos dlya Palevyh Buldogov - 2-exc. at juniors (solid),
Heily iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc. at juniors,
Olivia iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc.-4,
Hammer Truman iz PB - exc.-2 in juniors (pied),
Rodzher iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc.-4,

 10/05/09 PARACin in Serbia
 Ocean Fantasy iz PB - CW, CAC, CACIB, BOB!

  02-03/05/09 Mediteran Winner
 Ocean Fantasy iz PB - 2xCW, 2xCAC, 2xCACIB, 2xBOB, 2xBIS-3!

  26/04/09 Interregional Dog Show "Mega"
 Cherutti iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, JCAC, Best Junior, BOB!
Judge - Scherbakova.

  25/04/09 National Dog Show CAC
 Heyli iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, JCAC, Best Junior!
Judge - Kashirin.

  19/04/09 Two French Bulldog's Specialities and National Dog Show
 Yurmala Kvin iz Palevyh Buldogov - 3xBest Puppy, BIS puppy-4!
Judges - Beltukov, Sokolova, Trifonova.

  11/04/09 National Dog Show CAC
Sambos dlya Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Best Junior, JCAC, BOB!
Judge - Galioskarov.

 05/04/09 National Dog Show CAC
Sambos dlya Palevyh Buldogov - Best Junior male, JCAC.
Judge - Stefanesku Christian (Romania).

 28/03/09 Dog Shows in Brazil 

Edgar iz PB - 2  BIS Puppy!
Judge - Ermano Maniero (Peru).
Edgar iz PB - 4 BIS Puppy!
Judge - Max Mager (Canada).

New figurines of our collection you can see HERE.

 22/03/09All-Russian Dog Show, Smolensk 
Roksolana iz PB - CW, CAC, BOS, ChRFSS, BOB! With this win Roksi became Russian Champion!
Judge - Mr Abrakimov.

 07/03/09 England, Birmingem, Dog Show "Kraft-2009" 
Ocean Fantazy iz Palevuy Buldog - CW, BOS, BOB!!!!

 07/03/09 International Dog Show in Minsk 
Roksi Bentli iz PB - CW of Champion class, R.CACIB!

 28/02/09-01/03/09 International Dog Show 2xCACIB "Eurazia-2009"
 Judge J.Williams
Sambos dlya Palevyh Buldogov - 4-exc.,
Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - 2-exc. RCACIB,
Glenlee Night Hawk - Best Veteran!
Judge R.Borenne
Sambos dlya Palevyh Buldogov - 2-exc.,
Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - 2-exc.,
Glenlee Night Hawk - Best Veteran!

 14/02/09 All-Russian Dog Show "Fauna" 
Cherutti iz PB (9 months old) - JCAC, BOS, BOB!
Judge - Khomasuridze R.

 15/01/09 All-Russian Dog Show, Tver 
Roksolana iz PB - CAC, BOS, ChRFLS, BOB!
Judge - Prozorov D.
National Dog Show CAC, Tver
Roksolana iz PB - , BOS!
Judge - Vasiliev O.

 24/01/09 International Dog Show in Finland, Turku 
Prince iz Pestroy Fantazii (the son of Gordik) - Best puppy!
Judge - Geoff Corish (GB).


 18/01/09 International Dog Show in Malaysia 
Rafaella iz Palevyh Buldogov - Champion of Malaysia, BIS-2!


 17/01/09 International Dog Show in Sloveniya, Lyublyana 
Fernandel iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-2!


 28/12/08 National Dog Show CAC, Moscow 
Jurmala Baltic Queen iz PB - Best Baby, BIS baby-3!
Judge - Gavrilova Y.

 28/12/08 French Bulldogs' Speciality, Moscow - judges: Lashkova, Begma, Erusalimsky
 Sambos dlya PB - 2th place in puppy class, 
Heily iz PB - 2th place in puppy class,
Jurmala Baltic Queen iz PB - 2th place in baby class. Our congratulations!

  14/12/08 International Dog Show, Kiev, Ukraine 
 Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, BOS, , CACIB, Champion of Ukraine! 
Judge - Walter Jungblut (Germany).

 13/12/08 Republican Dog Show , Belarus 
Roksolana iz PB - JCAC, Best Junior! 
Judge - Levitskaya E.
Republican Dog Show of companions and toys, Belarus
Roksolana iz PB - JCAC, Best Junior, Junior Champion of Belarus!
Judge - Rodina I.

  13/12/08 French Bulldogs Speciality of CW rank  
 Sambos dlya PB - CW, Best puppy of Show!
Gratsiella dlya PB - CW, Best Junior of Show!
Judge - Senashenko E.

  06/12/08 French bulldog's speciality of CW rank 
Sambos dlya Palevyh Buldogov - Best puppy! 
Judge - Makhanjko E.

 30/11/08 International Dog Show, Zagreb, Croatia  
Danglar iz Palevyh Buldogov - , I, qualification on Kraft! 
Judge - Laurent Richard (CH).

  09/11/08 International Dog Show "The Cup of Donbass", Donetsk, Ukraine 
Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, JCAC, Best Junior, Junior Champion of Ukraine! 
Judge - Kosareva O.

  02/11/08 International Dog Show, Voronezh 
Rodzher iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, BOS, BOB, CACIB! 
Judge - Rodriguez (Portugal).

  01/11/08 International Dog Show, Baku, Azerbaijan 
Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, BOS, BOB, I, Champion of Azerbaijan! 
Judge - Khomasuridze R.

 19/10/08 Dog Show , cup of "LEMBERGA", Lvov 
Tserfey Fransua dlya Palevyh Buldogov - very promising, Best puppy! 
Judge - Zhanna Bondar (BLR).
Special French Bulldog's Show, Lvov
Tserfey Fransua dlya Palevyh Buldogov - very promising, Best puppy!
Judge - Antonin Karban (Czechia).

 18/10/08 French bulldogs Speciality "Rosto-2008" 
Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, BOS, CCW! 
Judge - Makhanko E.

 12/10/08 International Dog Show in Spain, Ondara, Valencia 
Two daughters of Zhe Gran Le Rua got the first (fawn one)
and the second (white-brindle one) places in puppy class.
Fawn colored Akvarel iz Skazochnogo Korolevstva - CW, BP, 1-BEST puppy.
Our congratulations to Inga Bondar!

 12/10/08 All-Russian Dog Show CAC, Bryansk 
Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best Junior female, JCAC! Roksi got the title of Junior Russian Champion! 
Judge - Tsvetkova N.

 11/10/08 International Dog Show CACIB, Almaty
Frendi Smiles iz PB (Ust-Kamennogorsk) -
Best Junior, BOB, JChKAZ!
Judge - M. Uroshevich.

 11/10/08 French bulldog's Speciality of CW rank, Podolsk 
Maks Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov - BOS of solid color, Club Winner! 
With this win she got the titles of National Club Champion and Grand Champion!
Judge - Maslennikova N.

  20/09/08 The Netherlands, Amsterdam
Cherchell iz Palevyh Buldogov (4 months old) - Best Baby!

  20/09/08 National Dog Show, Tula 
Roksolana iz PB - JCAC, Best Junior, BOB! Judge - Sokolova L.

  06/09/08 National Dog Show CAC
 Nezemnoy Krasoty Boris (the son of Dali) -  CW, CAC, BOS, CChF, BOB! 
Judge - Nikitina L. (Moscow)

  07/09/08 All-Russian Dog Show, Smolensk 
 Roksolana iz PB -  CW, JCAC, Best Junior, BOB, IG-3! Judge  Zhitkova L.V.

  07/09/08 French Bulldogs Speciality, Novosibirsk
 Osip iz PB -  CW, BOS, BOB! Judge  Makhanjko E.V.

  07/09/08 National Dog Show, Czechia
 Gregory iz Samary-Gorodka (the son of Gordik)  Club Champion!

  02/08/08 International Dog Show in Brazil
 Barri Iz Palevyh Buldogov -  CW, BOS, , 2th place in IS! 

  27/07/08 International Dog Show in Kursk 
 Stefaniya Iz Palevyh Buldogov -  CAC, BOS, CACIB! 
Judge - Belkin A.

   07/07/08 Obi became Winner!
 Greater DeKalb Kennel Club. 
Obi-Wan Iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best of Winners!

   29/06/08 International Dog Show CACIB, Estonia, Pyarnu 
 Roksi Bentli iz PB -  CW, CAC, R.CACIB! Judge - Kirsi Laamanen (Finland).

  28/06/08 Dog Show in Lithuania, Rusna
 Nasledstvo Yunkers iz PB -  CW, , BOS! Judge - Verbitsky V.

    08/06/08 99th & 100th All-Breed Dogs Shows Wheaton Kennel Club (AKC)
 We congratulate our Obbi iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure and Iren iz Palevyh Buldogov)
and his owner Michelle with his first win!!!

    14/06/08 International Dog Show CACIB, Croatia
 Danglar iz Palevyh Buldogov -  , CACIB, BOB! Judge - Margaret Wildman (GB).

  08/06/08 Internatioanal Dog Show CACIB, Smolensk
 Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best Puppy!

Vaksa-Vassab iz Samari-Gorodka (daughter of Gordik) - CW, BOS, , , CACIB!

Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, CAC, BOS, CACIB, RKF Champion!
Granik has got the title of Russian Champion at the age of 15 months!


 01/06/08 All-Russian Dog Show "Stars of Olimp-2008", Chelyabinsk
 Reno Megan iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, , Best Male, BOB, RFSS Champion, 
BIS-2 of IX group! Judge - Liliya Divel.

 31/05/08 All-Russian Dog Show, Korolev
 Nezemnoy Krasoty Boris (the son of our Dali de la Parure) - CW, CAC, BOS, , RKF Champion!

 25/05/08 International Dog Show CACIB, Volgograd 
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, CAC, BOS, , CACIB, RKF Champion!

 18/05/08 All-Russian Dog Show "Arta" 
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-1, CW, BOS, , ChRFLS!
Judge - Bauzhes.

 18/05/08 XIV French Bulldog's Speciality-2008
Congratulations to our awardees!
 
 
   
Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best Female puppy of colour. 
 
   cean Fantazy iz Paleviy Buldog - exc-1, CW, Best Male of colour, Club Champion.
 
   Rodzher iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-1, CW, CCW.
 
   Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-3, .
 
   Max Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov - exc-2, .
 
   Kventin Tarantino iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-4, . 

Enzhela iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-1, CW, CCW.
Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-2, .
Desire de la Parure - exc-3, .
Stefaniya iz Palevyh Buldogov - exc-2, .
Biork Zhui Klero iz Plevyh Buldogov - exc-3, .

  11/05/08 French Bulldog's Speciality, Khabarovsk
 Zheskar iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure x Elene de la Parure) -JCCW, Best Junior of colour!
Judge - Gerasimova M.

 10/05/08 Republican Dog Show of Companion Dogs and Toys, Belorussia
 Roksolana iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best Puppy, BIS puppy-3!
Judge - Gavrilova.

 10/05/08 French Bulldog's Speciality, Moscow 

      
 
 Lavina Tamerlana iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Junior National Club Winner!
Judge - Khomasuridze R.

  10/05/08 All-Russian Dog Show "MGOLS" 
 A'Vigdors Toute-Puissance (Dali de la Parure x Estrelle de la Parure) - J, Best Junior, BOB, BIG-1, BIS Jun-1!
Zhe Gran le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, J, Best Junior Male! Judge - Sedyh N.

  10/05/08 National Dog Show "MGOLS" 
 Zhe Gran le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, J, Best Junior!
Judge - Begma.

 03/05/08 Podolsk, Dog Show "Zoomir" 
 Zhe Gran le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, J, Best Junior! Expert - Sedyh N.

  27/04/08 Moscow, Lianozovo

      
 
 Zhe Gran le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, J, Best Junior!
Judge - Begma.

 26/04/08 All-Russian Dog Show, Lipetck 
Rodger iz Palevyh Buldogov - , BOB, ChFederation, BIG-2! Judge - Sokolova.

 20/04/08 French Bulldog's Speciality

      
 
 Kventin Tarantino dlya Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure  Dinka Medovaya)
- W, Best Male of uniform color, CCW!

Maks Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov (Gordik x Purku a Pa)
- W, Best Female of uniform color, CCW! Judge - Chaykovskaya F.


 20/04/08 French Bulldog's Speciality in the Netherlands
 From Russia with love iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure  Dezire de la Parure)
- CW, Best Female (135 frenchies)! Judge - Mr. Klein (France).

   20/03/08  
      
 
 WE CONGRATULATE GRANIK WITH THE FIRST PUPPIES! 

   01/03/08 International Dog Show CACIB in Zagreb 
 Danglar iz Palevyh Buldogov -  Best Junior, Jun.BIS-1!

   30/03/08 International Dog Show CACIB, Katovitca  (Poland)

      
 
 the son of Gordik Milord Baflo -  Best Junior and got the nomination on Kraft-2009! 
Judge - Hans van den BERG (Holland).

    31/03/08 International Dog Show in Luxemburg
 Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog -  excellent-2 in Champion class!
Judge - Helen Denis (France).

  21/03/08 National Dog Show in Nizhny Novgorod
 Tornado iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, , BOS, BOB!
Judge - Prozorov.

  06/03/08 International Dog Show "CRAFT-2008" (Great Britain)
      
 
The Greatest dog show in the World!
Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog - excellent-2!

Glenlee Night Hawk - excellent-2!
Judge Dr C. Towner.
Our congratulations to the awardees of Craft-2008!!!


 23-24/02/08 International Dog Show "Eurasia-2008"!   
  Our congratulations to the awardees!
A'Vigdors Tjurfist (Dali de la Parure x Esterelle de la Parure) - Best puppy - 2th day.
Max Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-1 (open class) - 1th day, excellent-2 (open class) - 2th day.
Dzhudit Slavyanka iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-1 (open class) - 2th day. 
Ocean Fantasy iz P.B. - excellent-2 (champion class) - 1th day, excellent-2 (champion class) - 2th day.
Bard iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-4 (junior class)

 16/02/08 All-Russian Dog Show, Voronezh
 Rodger iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, , BOB, Champion of Federation, BIG-2!
Judge - Senashenko.

 16/02/08 All-Russian Dog Show "RKK", Moscow
 Olivia iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, , BOS, Champion of RKF!
Judge - Moon L.

 16/02/08 All-Russian Dog Show "Lider", Moscow
 Olivia iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, , BOS, Champion of Federation!
Judge - Kashirin.

 09/02/08 All-Russian Dog Show, Moscow
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Best Junior, BOB!
Judge - Khomasuridze R.

 26/01/08 All-Russian Dog Show

      
 
 Olivia iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, BOS, BOB, RKF Champion! 

 26/01/08 International Dog Show IB, Finland, Turku

      
 
 Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, BOS, , I! 
Judge Marion Spavin (Great Britain).

    19/01/07 Dog Show "Kubok Happy Dog ", Moscow

      
 
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Best Junior, BOB!
Judge - Groschl Ferenc, Hungary.
Our congratulations with the title Junior Russian Champion!

    19/01/07 Dog Show "Kubok Belkando", Moscow

      
 
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Best Junior, BOB!
Judge - Prozorov D.

The picture of our new very rare figure of french bulldog you can see in the chapter HOBBY.

 25/11/07 International Dog Show IB, Zagreb

      
 
 Danglar iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Best Junior, BISJun-1! Judge Carla Molinari. 

    22/12/07 National Dog Show 
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, J, Best Junior! Judge - Barbosov. 

    22/12/07 National Dog Show 
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, J, Best Junior! Judge - Abrakimov S. 

    16/12/07 Asia Kennels Union Show
  
      
 
 Zhosten iz PB (Dali de la Parure x Elena de la Parure) - 
Champion of Malaysia at the age of 10 months!
Our congratulations!

    16/12/07 Dog Show "Korall"
 Zhe Gran Le Rua iz Palevyh Buldogov - CW, Best Junior, BOB! Judge - Filatova A. 

    15/12/07 Dog Show Champion of Champions "Cold Collar"   
      
 
 Ocean Fantasy iz PB - Best Male! Judge - Mach-Laubli Elizabeth. 

   17-18/11/07   3 x Dog Shows in Magadan.  
      
 
 Zheskar iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure x Elena de la Parure)
17/11/07 - J, Best Junior, BOB, BIG-2. Judge - Sokolova.
18/11/07 - J, Best Junior, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-3. Judge - Danilovich.
18/11/07 - JCCW, Best Junior. Judge - Sokolova.

Our congratulations to Zheskar with the great results!

 25/11/07 NATIONAL  SPECIALTY SHOW OF RUSSIAN FRENCH BULLDOG CLUB-2007 
in Saint-Petersburg!
Three frenchies of our kennel took part in the Show.
Their results:

Ocean Fantasy iz PB - excellent-2 in Winner Class.
Roksi Bently iz PB - excellent-2 in Winner Class.
Olivia iz PB - excellent-4 in Intermediate Class.

Our congratulations to the dogs and their owners with this successful trip!


    25/11/07 All-Russian Dog Show (S.-Petersburg)
  CW, CAC, BOS, BOB - Roksi Bentli iz PB

    25/11/07 French Bulldogs Specialty (Club Winner rank, Orel)   
  CCW, Club Winner  - Rodzher iz PB
Judge - Aganova.

      25/11/07 National Dog Show CAC (Tver)   
  CW, , BOS - Enzhela iz PB
Judge Senashenko E.
Our congratulations to Enzhela with the title Russian Champion!

      25/11/07  National Dog Show CAC (Tver)
   
  CW, , BOS -  Enzhela iz PB
Judge Begma I.

     18/11/07 All-Russian Dog Show "Olimp" (Moscow)
  
  CW, CAC, BOS- Olivia iz Palevyh Buldogov. 
Judge - Bauzhes E.

    17/11/07 All-Russian Dog Show "Moskovia-2007" (Moscow)
  
  CW, CAC, BOS - Nezemnoy Krasoti Boris (20 months, the son of Dali la Parure). 

Boris has got the title of Ch Rus!
Judge - Oganova N.

    11/11/07 International Dog Show CACIB, Ekaterinburg
  
  CW, CAC, RCACIB - Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Judge - Iramir Dostal (Czechia ).

    11/11/07 Latvia, Baltic Winner-2007 
  
  BOB, CACIB, Baltic Winner, BIG-4 - Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Judge - S.Havier.

    11/11/07 National Dog Show CAC
  
  CW, CAC, BOS - Nezemnoy Krasoti Boris (the son of Dali de la Parure). 
- Slukin S. (Ukraine).

    4/11/07 International CACIB (Estonia, Tartu)  
  , BOS, I - Meri iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure x Iriska iz PB). 

   National Dog Show CAC "Allel - 2007", Moscow  
  J, Best Junior, BOB - Enzhela iz Palevyh Buldogov. 
Judge - Gavrilova.
   National Dog Show CAC "Artemida", Moscow  
  CW, J, Best Junior - Enzhela iz Palevyh Buldogov. 
Judge - Prozorov.


     21/10/07 National Dog Show CAC (Krasnoyarsk)  
  CCW, BOS, BOB - Osip iz Palevyh Buldogov. 

     14/10/07 Panamerican Show  
  5 Best in show puppy - Barri iz Palevyh Buldogov. 
Judge - Carlos Capone (Brasil)

     14/10/07 National Show  
  5 Best in show puppy - Barri iz Palevyh Buldogov. 
Judge - Manica Amaral (Brasil)

    28/10/07 National Dog Show CAC "Briz", Moscow  
 CW, J, Best Junior - Enzhela iz PB. 
Judge - Kuplyauskas .

    27/10/07 International Dog Show CACIB, Voronezh  
 CW,  - Elena de la Parure. Our congratulations to Elena de la Parure with the title Champion of Russia!
Judge - Khomasuridze R.

    14/10/07 National Dog Show CAC, Perovo  
 CW, BOS, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-1 - Enzhela iz Palevyh Byldogov. 
Judge - Barbosov.
    14/10/07 All-Russian Dog Show, Rostov-na-Donu  
   
 Best Baby of Breed, BISbaby -1 - Nasledstvo Yustina ot Gordika.
 CW, CAC, ,  - Nezemnoy Krasoty Beguschaya po Volnam (the daughter of Dali). 
Judge - Chistyakova L.
      14/10/07 National Dog Show CAC, Moscow  
 CW, , BOS - Nezemnoy Krasoty Boris (the son of Dali). 
Judge - Sokolova L.
    14/10/07 French Bulldog's Speciality, Podolsk  
 CW, CCW -  Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Judge - Baklushin G.

    07/10/07 National Dog Show CAC, Minsk, Belorussia  
 CW, CAC, BOS - Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Our congratulations to Roksi with the title of Champion of Belorussia!
Judge - Zhuk A.

    07/10/07 National Dog Show "Favorit", Moscow  
 CW, CAC, BOS, BOB BEST-2 - Nezemnoy Krasoty Boris (Dali de la Parure x Vozjmi menya s soboy, Vendetta).
Judge - Terentjeva T. (S.- Petersburg).

     06/10/07 National Dog Show, Moscow  
 CW, CAC, BOS - Elena de la Parure.
Judge - Gerasimova M.

   15-16/09/07 National Show (Brazil)  
 Best-5 in Show puppy - Barri iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Judge - David Ojalvo (Argentina).
    Panamerican Show (Brazil)  
 Best-4 in Show puppy - Barri iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Judge - Henrique Filippini (Argentina).
    International Dog Show CIB (Brazil)  
 Best-5 in Show puppy - Barri iz Palevyh Buldogov.
Judge - Jos Vidal Montero (Portugal).

   30/09/07  "ROSSIA-2007"! All the dogs from our kennel became awardees!
International Dog Show CACIB
 
   
Tereza iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-1,  , R.CACIB! 
 
   Maks Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-2.

 
    Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-3.


     16/09/07 National Dog Show  (Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine)  
 W, Best Baby - Lavina Tamerlana iz Palevyh Buldogov.  

     15/09/07 International Dog Show  (Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine)  
 W, , Champion of Ukraine - Stefaniya iz Palevyh Buldogov.  

     15/09/07 National Dog Show in Velikie Luki  
 Best Puppy, BIS puppy-1- Bard iz Palevyh Buldogov.  

     09/09/07 National Dog Shows in Volgograd  
 2x, 2xBOS - Ferrari iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure x Desire de la Parure) .  
He got the titles of Junior Russian Champion and Russian Champion at 15th months!
Judges: O.Gorbachevsky (Sergiev-Posad), Y.Lakatosh (Moskow).

   02/09/07   French Bulldog Club of America 2007 National Specialty Show. 
More information see HERE.

     19/08/07  Panamerican Dog Show and Nacional Dog Show in Brasil (Sao Paulo)  
 2xBest Puppy, 2xBISpuppy - Barry iz Palevyh Buldogov.  
Judges: Leyla Hias Norte Rebelo (Brasil) Maria Alice Miranda Bicudo (Brasil).
He's initial champion and puppy champion! And he is the first on Ranking of puppies from Sao Paulo city!

     02/09/07 We congratuate Tcipochka (the daughter of Grisha) and Vishenka 
iz Samary-Gorodka (the daughter of Gordik) with the title of Champion of Kazakhstan!

     02/09/07 International Dog Show CACIB, Saint-Petersburg  
 J, Best Junior - Edvard iz Palevyh Buldogov.  
 BOS, CACIB - Dashin Dom Vozdushniy Potseluy (Glenlee Night Hawk x Zhemyu Dama s Kharakterom).

Our congratulations to mother and her daughter!
     01/09/07 International Dog Show CACIB, Luxemburg  
 BOS, , IB, ChLUX- Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov.  
     International Dog Show CACIB, Simferopol  
 , CACIB - Meggi iz Palevyh Buldogov (the daughter of Dali de la Parure).

     26/08/07 International Dog Show CACIB (Pskov)  
 Best Puppy, BIS puppy-2 - Bard iz Palevyh Buldogov.  
 R-CACIB, CW - Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov. Judge - Hance Almgren (Denmark).

     25/08/07 International Dog Show CACIB (Helsinki)   
 Best Puppy - Kiyoda iz Palevyh Buldogov. Judge - Jill Keates (UK)

    19/08/07 International Dog Show (Bratislava, Slovakia)   
 , IB, BOS - Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov. 

    19/08/07 National Dog Show  (Tver)  
 CW,  - Elena de la Parure. Judge - Sedih N.  

    19/08/07 National Dog Show  (Tver)  
 CW, J, Best Junior - Enzhela iz Palevyh Buldogov.  
 CW,  - Elena de la Parure. Judge -  Aliferenko V.

   18-19/08/07 International Dog Show CIB (V. Novgorod)  
 , BOS, BOB, ACIB, ChRKF - 
Stefaniya iz Palevyh Buldogov. Judge - Kosareva O.

     18/08/07 International Dog Show (Bratislava, Sloveniya)   
 , IB, BOS - Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov. 

      06/08/07 News!  
 We added the new pictures of Glenlee Night Hawk and Dali de la Parure. 
Also you can see our new litters in the chapter of Puppies.
The video about the famous World Champion Obsession Dell'Akiris you can see on this web-page.

     05/08/07 All-Russian Dog Show in Volgograd  
 J, Best Junior, BOS, BOB, BIG-2, BIS Jun-2 - 
Ferrari iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure Desire de la Parure). Judge - Shvets I.

     29/07/07 International Dog Show (Kaliningrad)   
 , IB, BOS - Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov. 

      07/07/07 International Dog Show (Kursk)  
 , CW, BOS, I - Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog  
 , CW, BOS, I - Vaksa Vassab iz Samari-Gorodka (the daughter of Gordik and the granddaughter of Grisha)  
 , CW, R.I - Rodzher iz Palevyh Buldogov 
Judge Stephan Shinko.

     01/07/07 International Dog Show CACIB  
 C, R-CACIB - Rodzher iz Palevyh Buldogov 
Judge V.Shiyan.

     17/06/07 International Dog Show, Smolensk  
 CW, R-CACIB - Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog 
Judge from Latvia.
     17/06/07 National Dog Show "Volgo-Don", Volgograd  
 J, CW, Best Junior, BOB, BIG-4 - Ferrari iz Palevyh Buldogov 
(Dali de la Parure Desire de la Parure) - 7 months on the picture.
Judge - Kukoleva .
     National Dog Show , Herson  
 , Best Female - Meggy iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure  Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov).
Judge - Khachaturyan .
    All-Russian Dog Show, Vladivostok  
 Best Baby, BIS baby - 3 - Bekki iz P.B. (Glenlee Night Hawk  Polly Yantarnaya Kapelka).

     10/06/07 National Dog Show    
 CW, J -  Nezemnoy Krasoty Boris (Dali de la Parure x Vozmi menya s soboy, Vendetta). 
Judge - Patrina M.

     08/06/07 Euro Dog Show-2007, Croatia  
  

The daughter of Dali de la Parure and Desire de la Parure got a title European Junior Winner!


Following information was taken from the website of De la Parure kennel:
From Russia with Love Iz Palevyh Buldogov (Ch.Dali De la Parure X Desire De la Parure)
- 1st Junior Class, Best Junior Bitch, European Junior Winner, Croatian Junior Winner.

(you can see the pictures later)


      03/06/07 International Dog Show (Estonia)   
 , CACIB, Champion of Estonia -  Ocean Fantazy iz Palevyh Buldogov. Judge - Kresten Sheel (Denmark). 

      02/06/07 National Dof Show (Noginsk)   
 Best Junior -  Enzhela iz Palevyh Buldogov 

     27/05/07 Respublican Dog Show (Minsk)   
 Best Junior, BOB -  Azhur de la Dragun (Dali de la Parure  Ung-Suna-Mun).
    
  Best Female,  - Iren dlya Palevyh Buldogov 
(Russian Champion, BLR Champion).

     27/05/07  National Dog Show (Naro-Fominsk)   
 , Best Female, BOB, BIG-2 - Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov.
     26/05/07  National Dog Show  (Korolev)  
 , Best Female, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-1 - 
Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov.

     26/05/07 Ladies Kennel Club Show, Finland  
 Best Junior, BOB - Za-Za iz Samary-Gorodka 
(Dali de la Parure Vivi Vishenka iz S.G.).

     20/05/07  International Dog Show (Volgograd)   
 , Best Male, CACIB -  Kayzer iz Palevyh Buldogov.

     20/05/07  National Dog Show "rt"   
 We congratulate the daugters of Dali with the 1th and 2nd places in Junior class. 
Excellent-1, JCAC - Merelin Monro iz PB (Junior Russian Champion),
Excellent-2 - Naomi Kassandra (mother - Golden Heart Gertcoginya).

     20/05/07  National Dog Show (France)   
 Our congratulations to Sanny iz Palevyh Buldogov - 
the son of Dali and Herdy Brown iz PB (the daughter of Gordik and granddaughter of Grisha) - Best Junior, Best male, BOB, BIG-2!

     12/05/07  International Dog Show CACIB (Saratov)   
 We congratulate  Ocean Fantazy iz Palevy Buldog with CAC, Best male, BOB, CACIB! 

Our congratulations to Reno Megan iz Palevyh Buldogov with the title Junior Russian Champion!
 15/04/07 All-Russian Dog Show "Yuzhniy Ural" (Chelyabinsk)  
   excellent, CW, JCAC (judge - Kachevskaya T.).
 07/04/07 National Dog Show CAC "Zolotaya Dolina-2007" (Miass) 
   excellent, CW, Best Junior, JCAC (judge - Sheveleva S.).
 10/03/07 All-Russian Dog Show "Animals" (Chelyabinsk) 
   excellent, CW, Best Junior, BOB, JCAC (judge - Krilova).
 20/01/07 National Dog Show CAC "Winter in Ozersk" (Ozersk) 
   excellent, CW, Best Junior, JCAC (judge - Ilyina L.).
 03/12/06 International Dog Show CACIB  FCI  "Exotik Show 2006" (Ekaterinburg) 
   excellent, CW, Best Junior, JCAC (judge - N.Davidovska).

 18/03/07 Dog Show  (Klin)   
  Roksi Bently  iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, Best Female, , BIG-1! 
Our congratulations to Roksi with the title Junior Russian Champion!

 18/03/07 Dog Show   

  R'Flaerti dem Binori iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, Best Female, ! 

 17/03/07 Dog Show CAC (Reutov)   
   Etual iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, Best Female, BOB! 

 11/03/07 Dog Show   
     Desire de la Parure - CAC, Best Female! 

 10/03/07 International Dog Show in Lithuania (Vilnius)  
     Hillery iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, W, CACIB,  BOB! 
 11/03/07 International Dog Show in Lithuania (Vilnius)  
     Hillery iz Palevyh Buldogov - CAC, R.CACIB! 

      The news from Belgium!

Belgium National Specialty
Our female puppy From Russia with love iz Palevyh Buldogov (Dali de la Parure + Desire de la Parure),
ow. Victor Van Raamsdonk won Best Junior at Belgium National Specialty in both days of Dog Show!

Followed information was taken from website of De la Parure kennel:
2007-02-18 From Russia with Love iz Palevyh Buldogov winns Best Junior at Belgium National Specialty .
We are happy to announce that our Russian import bitch From Russia with Love iz Palevyh Buldogov
won Best Junior Bitch and Best Junior at the Belgium National Specialty, under judge Mr. Birks, UK.
From Russia with Love iz Palevyh Buldogov is a beautiful result from the combination:
Ch Dali De la Parure x Desire De la Parure. We wish to congratulate Mrs Kozhevnikova
with the result of this nice bitch!


  25/02/07  OUR CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL FRENCHIES 'IZ PALEVYH BULDOGOV' WITH SUCCESS ON 'EVRASIA-2007'!

International Dog Show "Evrasia-2"
    Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog  -   in Open class, R.CACIB! 

Roksi Bently iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-2 in Junior class!
Vivi Vishenka iz Samary-Gorodka (the daughter of Gordik and the granddaughter of Grisha) - excellent-2 in Champion class!
Max Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov - CAC in Open class!

Stefaniya iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-3 in Open class!
R'Flaerty Dem Binory iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-4 in Junior class!
We are glad that the son of Gordik Tulskaya Akvarel Oskar Orlean
that was showed the first time on such a great Dog Show got - excellent-3 in Puppy class!

 24/02/07  
International Dog Show "Evrasia-1"
   Vivi Vishenka iz Samary-Gorodka (the daughter of Gordik and the granddaughter of Grisha)  - excellent-3 in Champion class!

Max Dar Zhaklin iz Palevyh Buldogov - excellent-3 in Open class!


 04/03/07 Dog Show   
   
      Desire de la Parure - , Best Female! 
     Merelin Monro iz Palevyh Buldogov - J, Best Junior, BOB! 

 03/03/07 Dog Show CAC  
   
     Desire de la Parure - , Best Female! 
     Roksi Bentley iz Palevyh Buldogov - J, Best Junior, BOB, JBIS-2, BIG-2! 

 18/02/07 Dog Show  "Fauna-Malakhovka"  
     Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog  - , Best Male! 
 18/02/07 Dog Show  "Oberton"  
     Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog  - ! 
Our congratulations to  Ocean  with the title Russian Champion!
 17/02/07 All-Russian Dog Show "Fenix-2007"  
     Rodger iz Palevyh Buldogov  - Best Junior, J, BOB ! Rodger got the title  Junior Russian Champion !

 11/02/07 All-Russian Dog Show (Tula)  
  We congratulate   Desire de la Parure  with CW, CAC!

 11/02/07 All-Russian Dog Show Baykal-2007 (Irkutsk)  
  Our congratulations to  Osip iz Palevyh Buldogov with CW, JCAC, Best Junior, BOB! 
Now Osip is Junior Russian Champion!
 11/02/07 Dog Show by "Diamante" club (Voronezh)  
      Rodger iz Palevyh Buldogov - J, Best Junior, , BIG-2! 


10/02/07  Dog Show "Stolitca" ()  
  Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog - , CW, Best Male, BOB, BIG-2! 

 03/02/07  French Bulldog's Speciality by National Club of Latvia  
  Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov- , , BIG-3, Latvian Champion! 

  03/02/07  Dog Show "Fauna-2007" (Moscow)  
  Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog - CAC, Best Male, BOB, RKF Champion! 

  20/01/07  Dog Show CAC (Moscow)  
  Roksi Bentli iz Palevyh Buldogov - JCAC, Best Female, BOB, BIG-2! 

  14/01/07 International Dog Show in Slovenia  
 Our congratulations to  Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov and Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov
with the titles Champions of Slovenia!
Expert Zazana Brotankova, Czechia.
- Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov - I, , Best Female, BOB, Champion of Slovenia!
- Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov - R-CACIB, CAC, Champion of Slovenia!
 13/01/07  Dog Show "Rozhdestvenskie vstrechi-2007" in  Krasnoyarsk  
  Osip iz Palevyh Buldogov -Best Junior, BOB, BISJun - 3, BIS IX group - 1! 
Best Dog of Show - 2!
 13/01/07  Dog Show in Juva, Finland  
  Pavarotti iz Palevyh Buldogov -Best Junior, , ! 
  13/01/07 Dog Show "Sozvezdie-2007" in Tula  
  We congratulate  Roksi Bentley iz Palevyh Buldogov with J, Best Female, , BIG-2! 
Expert Nekroshene, Lithuania.
  13/01/07 International Dog Show in Lublyana, Slovenia   
      Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov - I, , BIG-3! 
Expert Cristopher Khabig, Germany.
 13/01/07  National French Bulldog's Speciality in Slovenia   
     Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov  -  , Best Female, ! 
Expert Branislav Rajik.
  24/12/06    Dog Show "Rozhdestvensky turnir", Voronezh  
    Rodger iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best Junior, JBIS - 1, BIG XI group - 1, BIS - 1!
  03/12/06 International Dog Show in Ekaterinburg  
  Our congratulations to  Reno Megan iz Palevyh Buldogov with the title Best Junior! 
Expert Nikelina Davidovska, Bulgaria.

   French Bulldog's Speciality  
  We congratulate  Olly Kraft iz Palevyh Buldogov with BOB on French Bulldog's Speciality "Arta" 
and we are glad that Olly has got the title National Club' Campion!
Expert R.Rotner.

   Champions' Dog Show "Golden collar" (Moscow)  
   Ocean Fantasy iz Palevy Buldog - Best Junior! 
Expert from Austria Monique Van Bremt.

    World Dog Show in Poznanj  
   We congratulate  Roxi Bently iz Palevyh Buldogov with the 3rd place in Puppy class! 
Gregory iz Samari Gorodka - 4th place in Intermediate class (the son of Gordik and Gregor's daughter)
Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov and Ocean Fantazy iz Palevy Buldog got exellcent!

    Two National Dog Shows  "Hunting season"  "Gold autumn"  
  Our congratulations to  Max Dar Zhaklin dlya Palevyh Buldogov  with  , Best female, BOB and BIG-2 on both Dog Shows! 
Now Zhaklin has a title ChRUS!

  We also congratulate Ocean Fantazy iz Palevy buldog with Jand Best Junior on the first Dog Show  
and J and Best Junior Male on the second one. He has got the title of JChRUS!


  Our congratulations to  Roksy Bentley iz Palevyh buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk  P.L.Alenkiy Tsvetochek) 
with the title Best Puppy on two National Dog Shows, and also with BIS puppy-2 BIS puppy-3!


  All-Russian Dog Show "Elite"  
  We congratulate  Ocean Fantazy iz Palevy buldog with Best Junior, JCAC! 

  Nezemnoy Krasoty Boris (the son of our Dali de la Parure) became Best puppy of Breed 
and got the first place at BIS puppy!


       Our female Stefania iz P.B. became ChRUS  
 
  We congratulate  Stefania iz Palevyh Buldogov with 6x and the title ChRUS!


       National Dog Show "Lider and Presige" 
 
  Our congratulations to  Ocean Fantazy iz Palevy Buldog with J, Best Junior and BOB!


       International Dog Show "Season in Nizhny Novgorod-2006" 
 
  We congratulate  Tonika iz palevyh Buldogov with 1th place in Open class, !


        International Dog Show "Russia-2006"

Congratulations to our winners!

  Ocean Fantazy iz Palevy buldog - Junior class, Excellent 2

  Tereza iz palevyh buldogov - Best female of open class

  Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov - Best female of Champion class, R.CACIB



  We congratulate our Tereza iz palevyh buldogov!

Dog Show in Tula - , Best Female, BOB and BIG-3!


     International Dog show "White Nights" - 
Our congratulations to Iriska iz palevyh buldogov! She got I, , BIG-3 and became the Interchampion!


  Euro Dog Show (Helsinki) - 
We congratulate Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov with the second place at Champion's class!
The daughter of Gordik Dashin Dom Vozdushniy Potceluy got the first place at Intermedia class!


  12th National Show (expert Javier Sanchez, Spain)

Kennel "Iz palevyh buldogov" - The Best Kennel of the National Show-2006!!!

Our congratulations to all frenchies of our kennel, which got into arrangement and won their classes:
Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov

- 2*Ch of National Club, Best of Champions,

Best female of uniform color

Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov

- Best of Winners, Candidate to Ch of National Club

The daughter of Gordik Vivi Vishenka iz Samari-Gorodka

- Best of Intermediate Class, Candidate to Ch of National Club

Olly Kraft iz Palevyh Buldogov

- 2 Excellent, CC

The daughter of Gordik Max Dar Jacqueline for Palevyh Buldogov

- 3 Excellent, JCC

Newdeizy iz Palevyh Buldogov

- 3 Excellent, CC

The daughter of Gordik Dashin Dom Vozdushniy Potceluy

- 2 Excellent, CC

Dashin Dom Dushechka

(the last daughter of Gregor)

- 2 Excellent, JCC

The son of Gordik Ocean Fantazy

- Best Puppy of uniform color

Our congratulations to Elena De La Parure! It was her first Show!

- Excellent

  Our congratulations to Dali De La Parure with the title Ch of Russia!

The exhibition of 20.05.06 - Best of Breed, Best Dog of IX Group, the 2 place at the Common Best!

 Eurasia - 2006!
 
   

Eurasia 1,2, the best female, 2 CACIB Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov!!!
We congratulate from the bottom of the heart ours dog and its mistress!

Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov R-CACIB Eurazia-1

The Best Junior Eurasia 1 : Max Dar Jacqueline for Palevyh  Buldogov!

And also all our dogs including in arrangement.

Winner of  intermedia class: Tonika iz Palevyh Buldogov!

The winner of Latvia - 2006

1, 3- a dog-2005 year Jenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Buldogov!

 
We congratulate- 
 - Dezire De La Parure with reception of the first  at an exhibition on
December, 18th 2005 
 -  Max Dar Jaklin for Palevyh Buldogov with reception of a title the Best
puppy on "Cinologiya" on December, 10th 2005 
 - New Champions of Russia to Tonika iz Palevyh Buldogov and Darnibu
Umnitsa-Krasavitsa ! They all over again have received titles the Young
Champion of Russia, and then the Champion of Russia. 
 - With reception of a title the Young Champion of Russia of Dali de La Parure
(3, 2) 
 - Biork Jui Clero with a title Grand Champion of Russia !

We congratulate on closing rank INTERCHAMPION and reception of a title the Champion of Lithuania Newdeizi iz Palevyh Bulldogov!

Congratulations to:
- wonderful son of Glenlee Night Hawk - Vyasemskiy Angel Khranitel Gardemarine with regards to the title of the best bulldog of the national dog show and closure of the Interchampion title!.
- Dali De La Parure with regards to his first JCAC at Russia-2005 !
- Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov with regards to CACIB and BOB at Russia -2005 and Euro Winner 2005 !
- Olly Kraft with regards to her 5th CACIB in Pskov and Closure of the Interchampion title !
- Bjork Zhui Clero iz Palevyh Buldogov with regards to closure of the Champion of Russia title !
- Zhenevieva Renoir iz Palevyh Buldogov with regards to 8 CACIBS for the period from May to August 2005 in Belgium, Latvia, Estonia, Finland, Belorus, Russia. And also with regards to the invitation to Kraft. This is the second dog of our kennel who is honored to have this invitation. The First one of Alenkiy Tsvetochek (Luxemburg).
Congratulations to our little fawnee with such outstanding success!

2.07.2005 - We congratulate Patrisiya Buanosie iz Palevyh Buldogov on 1-st CACIB, BOB, and
1 place in BEST 9-th group (on July, 2nd, Samara).

3.06.2005 - EURO DOG 2005 TULN (AUSTRIA):
- Uyro Winner 2005, I, BOB - Iriska Iz Palevyh Bulldogov !!!
- Patrisia Buonasie iz Palevyh Bulldogov - 2ex in juniors !!!
- Glenlee Night Hawk - 3ex in champions class !!!
- Bertran de la Gord iz Palevyh Bulldogov - 3ex intermedia class !!!

Congratulations!!! We are the Best!!

24.04.2005 Poland  CACIB Zhenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Bulldogov  CACIB, BOB, CAC Poland
22.05.2005 Latvia  CACIB

Zhenevieva Renuar iz Palevyh Bulldogov  CACIB, BOB, Ch Lat

24.04.2005 Finland  CACIB Iriska iz Palevyh Bulldogov  CACIB, Ch Fin
17.04.2005 National Spetialty Iriska iz Palevyh Bulldogov - Ch Club
05.03.2005 Litva CACIB CACIB, Ch Lit- Newdeizy iz Palevyh Bulldogov

17.04.2005 - I NATIONAL SPETIALTI SHOW

The best bitch, Champion of club - Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk x Islav Blanka)
The best male, Champion of club, BOB - Vyazemskiy Angel-Hranitel Gardemarin (Glenlee Night Hawk x Djuliya iz Palevih Buldogov)
Males imtermedia
3ex Vargis iz Palevih Buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk x Jemyu Vita)
Males open class
1ex Piter iz Doma Danan (Glenlee Night Hawk x Odri iz Doma Danan)
Males winners class
2ex Duglas iz Palevyh Buldogov (Twin Lakes Gregor x Pety Llevr Missis Sonya)
Males Champions
1ex Vyazemskiy Angel-Hranitel Gardemarin (Glenlee Night Hawk x Djuliya iz Palevih Buldogov)

Females juniors
2ex Patrisia Buanosie iz Palevyh Buldogov (Alain De La Parure x Newdeizy iz Palevyh Buldogov)
Females intermedia
1ex Iriska iz Palevyh Buldogov ( Glenlee Night Hawk x Islav Blanka)
2ex Melissa iz Palevyh Buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk x Dulsineya Tobosskaya)
3ex
Good Luck for Zon Miracl (Glenlee Night Hawk x Zon Miracl Shanson Fler)
Females open
1ex Naomi iz Palevyh Buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk x Dessi )
2ex Tsipochka iz Samari-Gorodka (Twin Lakes Gregor x Shelda Blanka)
Females winners class
1ex
Biork Jui Klero iz Palevih Buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk x Peti Llevr Alenkiy Tsvetochek)
2ex Filadelfiya Kvin (Twin Lakes Gregor x Vita)
Females ch class
1ex Olly Kraft iz Palevyh Buldogov ( Twin Lakes Gregor x PetyLlevr Missis Sonya)
2ex
Newdeizy iz Palevyh Buldogov (Glenlee Night Hawk x Dessi)

26.02.2005 - Eurasia - 2005
We congratulate:
- Glenlee Night Hawk with 14-th CACIB at this exhibition! The best dog - 2005, the winner of a class of Champions.
- Olli Kraft iz Palevyh Bulldogov - 3-rd CACIB, the Best bitch Eurasia - 2005, the Winner of a class of Champions.
- Zhenevjeva Renoir iz Palevyh Bulldogov (daughter Gordika and Vivien Vayne for Pale-yellow Bulldogs) - the Best Junior and the Best of Breed! Vivat!
- Biork Zhui Klero iz Palevyh Bulldogov with a victory over an intermediate class.
- All dogs from the Pale-yellow bulldogs who have borrowed(occupied) 2 places.
- Glenlee Night Hawk, received a rank the Best manufacturer of breed and 4 children who have borrowed together with 3 place on Best.
Photos from Eurasia - 2005

21.01.2005 - in our nursery remarkable breeding pair NEW has appeared!
In our nursery the remarkable breeding pair from Belgian nursery De La Parur has appeared: bitch Dezire De La Parure and stud Dali De La Parure.
We wish them health and successes!

30.11.2004 - we congratulate Newdeizi iz Palevyh Bulldogov!
We congratulate Newdeizi iz Palevyh Bulldogov! on 3-it 1 and a title the Champion of Serbia!

24.11.2004 - we congratulate Viazemskiy Angel Keeper Grandee Master
We congratulate son of Gordik and Julia iz Palevyh Bulldogov! Viazemskiy Angel Keeper Grandee Master on a 6-fold victory over exhibitions the USA and a title the Champion of America and Interchampion!

23.11.2004 - we congratulate Bertran
We congratulate son of Gordik and Peti Lievr Alenkiy Tsvetochek - Bertran with a victory over an exhibition in Austria and with a rank of the winner of Derby-show in Hungary.

25.10.2004 - updating a site of kennel " FROM PALE-YELLOW BULLDOGS "
The site has found new design.

11.09.2004 - we congratulate Iriska iz Palevyh Bulldogov!
We congratulate Iriska iz Palevyh Bulldogov on a brilliant debut at the All-Russia exhibition "Fauna - 2004". In 11 months she has received the Best Junior, the Second World War and has won Best 9 groups, and then has received 3 place in Best in Show!!!

05.09.2004 - we congratulate Glenlee Night Hawk
We congratulate Glenlee Night Hawk with 2 CACIB at the international show in Moscow on September, 4 and 5: "Moscow - 2004" and "Russia - 2004"!!!

04.09.2004 - we congratulate Naomi iz Palevyh Bulldogov
We congratulate Naomi iz Palevyh Bulldogov on reception 1 and closing of a title of the Champion of Russia!!!

25.08.2004 - Viazemskiy Angel - keeper the Naval cadet: 1 and the Second World War
We congratulate son of Gordik and Julia iz Palevyh Bulldogov - Viazemskiy Angel - keeper of the Naval cadet - on reception in 15 months of the first 1 and the Second World War at an exhibition in Chelyabinsk!

10.07.2004 - we congratulate Newdeizi iz Palevyh Bulldogov
We congratulate Newdeizi iz Palevyh Bulldogov with 1 on International show in Samara!

06.06.2004 - the champion of Europe on Euroshow in Barcelona
We congratulate grand daughter of Twin Lakes Gregor - Jaklyn Von Glandorf (Hungary) with of a title the Champion of Europe on Euroshow in Barcelona 06.06.2004!

23.05.2004 - new sections on a site of kennel " FROM PALE-YELLOW BULLDOGS "
At us new sections have appeared: Gordik-s Children  and Shows

20.04.2004 - new photos of the French bulldogs

11.04.2004 - results of X National Mono Show
We congratulate on the next victory over X National Mono Show and titles of Champions of National club of dogs of our kennel of Dantes - Ch Ncl, the SECOND WORLD WAR / and Dulsinea Tobosskaia/Ch Ncl, BB/, and kennel " Iz Palevyh Bulldogov " - with a title " the Best kennel ".


Main 7 males and bitches of French Bulldog Kennel 'Iz Palevyh Buldogov' Owner of the kennel: Elena Kozhevnikova
Vice-President of the National French Bulldog Club of Russia
Member of French Bulldog lubs of the USA and Gread Britain
Russian Cynologic Federation expert

Waiting for your letters and messages: e-mail - frbulldog@mail.ru, phone - +7 (095) 951-63-51; 8 903 199 0841

2001 - 2012 - "IZ PALEVYH BULDOGOV"